Insert:    
Visibility:     Module:   

        

   Forms Required to enter with a dog in Malta:

     These forms should be duly filled, scanned and sent to petstravel.msdec@gov.mt.

    The original copy should be presented on arrival in Malta.

 

The Malta Kennel Club International Double CAC/CACIB November 2015 Show - Crufts Qualifier 

The Malta Kennel Club held its third Double International show on Saturday and Sunday 28th/ 29th November, 2015 at the Main Hall of the Cottonera Sports Complex , Cottonera.The show was a great success and a friendly atmosphere reigned during the two days of the show. We had the opportunity to see breeds shown for the first time in Malta.  The judges  for this show were Mrs Barbara Muller from Switzerland, Ms Rita Reyniers an Mr Theo Leenen from Belgium and Mr Nemanja Jovanovich from

This show has gained popularity and one can confirm this from the entries which totalled to 800 over the two days even though there was a triple CAC/CACIB on the same days in Rome. The foreign entries came from Italy, France, Spain, Hungary, Russia, Sweden and Finland.

Hereunder are the lists of dogs that have qualified for crufts 2016:


Hereunder are listed the show results of the two shows:

SATURDAY - 28th NOVEMBER, 2016

JUDGED BY BARBARA MULLER

BEST IN SHOW –  AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL – CH VERYVIGIE I DO NOT KNOW 

                               OWNER- DATHILDE LEONARD-NOLLE                                                                                                   

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – WIRE HAIRED FOX TERRIER – MLT CH MASTINI DI RIHANA GOES TO CASINO

                               OWNER I. CALLEJA / J. SCHEMBRI

3RDPLACE BEST IN SHOW – SIBERIAN HUSKY – BANELORD GIRL ON FIRE

                               OWNER – D.CASSAR

4THPLACE BEST IN SHOW –COTON DE TULIER –FIN CH DIMANCHE COTTON’S LEO ILLUSION                                                               .                                                                                                           

                                OWNER- NIEMI CARITA



 

JUDGED BY NEMANJA JOVANOVICH

JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW- MALTESE – NINA’S JOY PIA BLOWING IN THE WIND 

                                               OWNER – CHOI-MI-NA

RESERVE JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW- L/H DACHSHUND- ABYDACHS SUMMER NIGHT FLINT 

                                               OWNER-- A.& R.HILI


 

JUDGED BY THEO LEENEN

BEST PUPPYIN SHOW - -  POMERANIAN – DAN-STAR KOMLUX CARD

                                                  OWNER-KAMYAKOVA L.

RESERVEBEST PUPPY IN SHOW  -  BULLMASTIFF – ARDHUP OOPS SHE DID IT AGAIN

                                                  OWNER- JOSEF FORMOSA & SANDRO SAMMUT    

                        

BEST COUPLE IN SHOW- BEAGLES – OWNER - BJORN BONELLO 


JUDGED BY RITA REYNIERS

BEST VETREAN IN SHOW - POMERANIAN - N&P'S CANDLE IN THE WIND

                                                    OWNER - EMILIANOVA LIYA

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – PAPILLON – INKIES DARE TO BE A DREAMER

                                                      OWNER- STELLA MICALLEF


 

 


SUNDAY - 29TH NOVEMBER, 2016

JUDGED BY THEO LEENEN

BEST IN SHOW- AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL – VERY VIGIE I DO NOT KNOW 

                               OWNER –  DATHILDE LEONARD-NOLLE

RES. BEST IN SHOW - BASSET HOUND- YOGI BEAR DOS SETE MOINHOS 

                               OWNER -- A. & R.HILI

3RDPLACE BEST IN SHOW –ROTTWEILER – MLT JNR CH KAI VOM HAUSE NIVEKSUE 

                               OWNER–  GEORGE BALDACCHINO

4THPLACE BEST IN SHOW – BRACCO ITALIANO –MLT CH DINGLI GEM SPIDER 

                               OWNER – J .GALEA    

     

 

 

JUDGED BY BARBARA MULLER

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW- MALTESE- MINA’S JOYPIA BLOWING IN THE WIND

                                                OWNER-CHOI MI-NA

RES. JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW- ENG.POINTER-PIPEAWAY ENRICO DONATO

                                                OWNER - JAMES GALEA


JUDGED BY RITA REYNIERS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – FRENCH BULLDOG – DELAND THE ROCK 

                                                 OWNER – DINO AZZOPARDI

RES. BESTPUPPY IN SHOW – POMERANIAN – DAN-STAR KOM LUX CARD 

                                                  OWNER -- KAMYAKOVA L.

 

 


JUDGED BY BARBARA MULLER

BEST COUPLE IN SHOW – BEAGLES – OWNER- BJORN BONELLO

 

JUDGED BY NEMANJA JOVANOVICH

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – PAPILLON - INKIES DARE TO BE A DREAMER

                                                       OWNER - STELLA MICALLEF



JUDGED BY RITA REYNIERS

BEST OVERALL WINNER –BASSET HOUND – MLT/ JNR/CH YOGI BEAR DOS SETEMOINHOS 

                                                     OWNER -- ADRIAN& RITIENNE HILI


  
dummy